Are you eligible?

  1. Are you between 18 – 28 years old?
  2. Are you a full time student or graduate of a Tertiary Institution?
  3. Do you have a Passport valid at least six months past your program end date?
  4. Do you speak English?

If you answered yes to all of these questions, then go ahead and apply here for the J-1 Summer Work and Travel Program.

  1. Are you registered in a Tertiary Institution in the hospitality and tourism field?
  2. Have you completed your studies in the hospitality and tourism field?
  3. Do you have a minimum of five (5) years work experience in the field you are applying for?

If you answered yes to any of these questions, then go ahead and apply here for the J-1 Intern/Trainee Program.

  1. Are you registered in a Tertiary Institution in the agriculture or veterinary field?
  2. Have you completed four semesters of studies?
  3. Do you have a basic knowledge of English or German?
  4. Are you open to new cultures?
  5. Are you willing to learn?
  6. Do you have a valid passport?

If you answered yes to all of these questions, then go ahead and apply here for the Internship in Agriculture Program.

***Financial assistance is available for those who qualify. Conditions apply.